Skip to the sets
WONGS BEDDING
Bohemian Patchwork Coverlet - Yellow

Quilt sets

Bohemian Patchwork Coverlet - Yellow

Bright yellow bohemian patchwork coverlet printed with warm florals and balanced plaid blocks

4.6 556 ratings

$34.95 to $37.99across the sizes we cut, checked when this page was built

What you get

Yellow tones bring light into a bedroom that sits on the shady side of the house. We stitch this three-piece coverlet from brushed microfiber, combining floral panels and plaid sections across the surface. It lies flat on the bed for warm months and adds a second layer over a blanket when temperatures drop.

What each bed size costs, checked when this page was built.
Bed sizePrice
Twin$35.99
Full$36.09
Queen$34.95
King$37.99

Why this one

  • Printed patchwork blocks combine yellowPrinted patchwork blocks combine yellow tones, floral patterns, and simple plaid across the face of the cloth.
  • Each three-piece set includes one lightweightEach three-piece set includes one lightweight quilt and two matching pillow shams cut from the same microfiber cloth.
  • We size this patchwork set to fit TwinWe size this patchwork set to fit Twin, Full, Queen, King, and California King mattresses.
  • Machine wash the coverlet in cold waterMachine wash the coverlet in cold water and tumble dry on a low heat setting without bleach.

The same pattern, cut in other colors

Other quilt sets people rate

Boho Quilt Set - Black

Boho Quilt Set - Black

Dark boho print in black and gray for a grounded, layered bed

4.6 4,617 ratings

$35.25 to $35.99

Bohemian Patchwork Coverlet - Yellow

$34.95 to $37.99

Not sure this is the one?

Answer three questions about the bed and the room and we will narrow the 416 sets down to a short list.

Open the set finder